tourism-thailand

Visit Thailand

Thailand Tourist Visa

Required documents:

  1. National Passport with sufficient Blank pages.
  2. Passport’s Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure from Bangladesh.
  3. Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months. Minimum balance per person BDT. 50,000. Regarding Family visit, minimum BTD. 1, 00000.
  4. 02 (Two) Recent Passport size color photograph.
  5. Bank Statement & Solvency
  6. Original copy of PNR.
  7. Leave Letter in company letterhead.
  8. Official ID card copy.
  9. If your profession is business, you must have to submit your company trade license copy (with Translation and notary) and company letterhead.
  10. Visiting Card / Student ID Card (if student) / Similar Identity Card
  11. Hotel invitation letter (only for group visa)
  12. Photocopy of National ID card for Bangladeshi Nationals
  13. Family Contact Person’s Details
  14. Visiting card and company letterhead must be in English forma

 

Important notes:

Nahar Immigration & education Services does not have any influence on getting visa, only the embassy is the authority to issue a visa.

We can support you Online Bank Sponsorship.

2203563 Taylant-Manzarali-Resim-Koh-Tao-Thailand-Photo

For more details please feel free to contact us:

 

Nahar Immigration & education Services

Address: House-132, (ground floor), Darus Salam, Mirpur, Dhaka.

Contact: 02-9014216, 01778 727788, 01611 345120